Bronmetal

+49 2102-7142515 info@bronmetal.de

Kundenbereich

Folgen Sie uns nach

  • Twitter
  • Google Plus
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS

Erklärung zum Datenschutz für International Bron-Metal GmbH

INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A. informs that the personal data provided voluntarily on this website will be processed and incorporated into the corresponding files, responsibility of INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A., is reported at the time of personal data collection, although, according to the specific case, its purpose may be any of the following: attention to your referred request, complaint or question, established relationship maintenance, comprehensive and commercial customer management, accounting and billing or sending communications, including electronic media, news and activities related to INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A.

The data in our files are strictly confidential and shall be treated with the utmost confidentiality and shall comply with all the requirements provided for the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016.

According to Data Protection legislation, you are strongly advised not to send high-level personal data, such as those relating to health, as they are not encoded or encrypted. Should these details be sent, it is done so under your sole responsibility. 

The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016 by sending a letter together with a photocopy of your ID, to: Pol. Ind. Sarrikola | C/Bizkargi, 6 | E-48195 LARRABETZU | Bizkaia – España.

INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A. does not sell, rent or make any of the personal data you provide available to third parties. 

The user guarantees that the personal information provided is true and is responsible for notifying any changes in them.

In the event that the user provides personal data relating to third parties via the various forms on the website, the user should first inform these of the contents in this legal notice prior to their inclusion.

The user is solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, which may be caused to the owner of this website, or any third party, due to the completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information.

Information about cookies 

The home page has a cookie that allows our system to remember the language selected by the user in their first session. In this way, language selection is avoided on successive visits to the site. This cookie is not invasive or harmful and the only function it performs is to inform the system of the language previously selected by the user. Should they so wish, all cookies may be blocked from the appropriate menu option on their browser.

To change the language of the cookie, it must only be eliminated and the desired language re-selected on entering the site.

For further information on our cookies policy, we invite you to read the “Use of Cookies” paragraph on this website. 

Form Privacy

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016 we wish to inform that the personal data provided to us by those in our web forms will be processed in the data files under the responsibility INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A., with the purpose, among others, of managing information of interest about the services offered by INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A. 

We remind you that the ability the right to be informed, to access, rectification, to erasure, restrict processing, data portability and to object in the terms established by the aforementioned Act, can be done by writing to INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A. to contact the Security Officer, indicating the name of the file, via e-mail: info@bronmetal.com. Alternatively, we can be contacted by conventional mail at: Pol. Ind. Sarrikola | C/Bizkargi, 6 | E-48195 LARRABETZU | Bizkaia – España.

Use of Photographs and Images

All photographs and images published on the webpage www.bronmetal.com will be used for legitimate purposes. INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A. places special care and attention in the use and publication of these, which at all times respect the privacy of individuals that appear in them. In any case, if anyone is dissatisfied with the published photographs, they may request the removal of such content at any time from INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A., whose address is: Pol. Ind. Sarrikola | C/Bizkargi, 6 | E-48195 LARRABETZU | Bizkaia – España.

Images posted on the www.bronmetal.com website contain personal data and comply with current legislation on data protection. They are not a publicly available source and may not be reproduced in whole or in part, or transmitted or recorded by any information retrieval system, without the consent of those affected.

Subscription to newsletter

The fields marked with a * are compulsory. Failure to complete them will not guarantee an answer to your request.

Under the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016 we wish to inform you that the personal data which are provided by email, using the contact form, or those arising over the course of an established relationship, shall be registered in a file under private ownership, the responsibility of INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A., with the purpose of answering queries raised and the integral management of clients and contacts maintained by the organization.

Furthermore, we wish to inform you that your personal data will only be subject to legal assignments. Your data will also be used for the sending, including by electronic means, of sales information and advertising of services and products offered by INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A.

You agree to the accuracy of your data and to keep them up to date. You are entitled to access your data stored in our customer file, for correction, cancellation or to oppose its processing.

To exercise your right of access, modification, cancellation or opposition, please do so via email to: info@bronmetal.com or by post to INTERNATIONAL BRON METAL S.A., at the company address: Pol. Ind. Sarrikola | C/Bizkargi, 6 | E-48195 LARRABETZU | Bizkaia – España. Finally, in the event of including personal data of other individuals, they must first be informed of the above aspects, and seek, where appropriate, their unequivocal consent for treatment thereof.

Wie können wir Ihnen helfen?

+49 2102-7142515

info@bronmetal.de

  • Twitter
  • Google Plus
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS

Schicken Sie uns Ihre Frage!

 Erklärung zum Datenschutz

In Übereinstimmung mit dem Verfassungsgesetz (Ley Orgánica) 15/1999 vom 13. Dezember teilen wir Ihnen mit, dass die persönlichen Daten, die Sie uns zugänglich gemacht haben, in einer Datei namens „CONSULTAS“ aufgehoben werden, für welche BRONMETAL (International Bron-Metal, S.A.) verantwortlich ist. Zweck dieser Datei ist dei Organisation von Informationen in Zusammenhang mit den von BRONMETAL (International Bron-Metal, S.A.)angebotenen Dienstleistungen. Die genannte Datei wurde der 'Agencia Española de Protección de Datos' (spanische Datenschutzorganisation) gemeldet und weist die Sicherheitsvorkehrungen auf, die zur Gewährleistung einer umfassenden Sicherheit der Daten notwendig sind.

Wir weisen Sie auf die Möglichkeit hin, auf die verfügbaren Daten zuzugreifen und gegebenenfalls ihre Berichtigung oder ihre Löschung zu beantragen oder ihnen zu widersprechen, unter den durch das erwähnte Gesetz vorgeschriebenen Bedingungen, durch schriftliche Nachricht an BRONMETAL (International Bron-Metal, S.A.), indem Sie sich mit dem Sicherheitsbeauftragten in Verbindung setzen und ihm den Namen der Datei per E-Mail mitteilen: info@ibronmetal.com

Senden

Deutschland

Karte anzeigenHalskestrasse, 26
40880 RATINGEN
DEUTSCHLAND

Tel.: +49 2102-7142515

info@bronmetal.de

Spanien

Karte anzeigenC/Utxa, 2 - Pol. Ind. Sasine
48195 LARRABETZU
Bizkaia-SPAIN

Tel.: +34 944 731 500

Fax.: +34 944 117 387

info@ibronmetal.com

Spanien 2

Karte anzeigenC/Bizkargi, 6 - Pol. Ind. Sarrikola
E-48195 LARRABETZU
Bizkaia-SPAIN

Tel.: +34 944 731 500

Fax.: +34 944 117 387

info@ibronmetal.com